SUMMARY REPORT        2019 SPRING PRIMARY              UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:02/19/19     FEBRUARY 19, 2019
RUN TIME:09:15 PM     OUTAGAMIE COUNTY

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 21) .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    18,452
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,084
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              5.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .02

          Alderperson, District 7
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Eric Breiland .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   18.23
           John Cuff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   21.67
           Maiyoua Thao  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   60.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1

          Village Trustee Village of Harrison
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           Pete Stier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Tyler M. Moore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Darlene Bartlein .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jim Salm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Lou Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kevin M. Hietpas .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mike Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          School Board Member Kaukauna Area School District
          (VOTE FOR)  3
           John Moore .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   18.70
           Charles West  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153    8.83
           Kathryn Breitzman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       301   17.37
           Chad Berken.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   18.58
           Larry W. Coons.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134    7.73
           Chris Bouressa.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   18.58
           Tim Reichenberger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   10.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307

          School Board Member School District of New London
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Jeremy D. Pues.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    6.38
           Virginia Schlais .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   14.36
           Pete Bosquez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   22.61
           Mary Swifka.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   10.90
           Chris Martinson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   23.40
           Tina Ruckdashel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   22.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24