Show/Hide

For COVID-19 information, click HERE.


For Outagamie County COVID-19 Daily Updates, click HERE.

County Board of Supervisors

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Outagamie County Board of Supervisors
Elected 2020 - Two-Year Term  

CHAIRPERSON:

Jeff Nooyen

VICE-CHAIRPERSON:

Joy Hagen

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS:

Joseph P. Guidote, Jr., Corporation Counsel

PARLIAMENTARIAN:

Joseph P. Guidote, Jr., Corporation Counsel

  

County Board Meetings:

The County Board of Supervisors meets on the 2nd and 4th Tuesday of each month at 7:00 p.m. in the County Board Room.

In April, the County Board of Supervisors meets only on the 3rd Tuesday at 4:00 p.m. for reorganization.

The Public Hearing for the proposed budget is held at the beginning of the 4th Tuesday in October County Board Meeting which begins at 7:00 p.m.

The Annual Meeting of the County Board is held on the first Monday in November at 5:30 p.m. and shall continue on following days until an annual budget is adopted.

 

  SUPERVISOR COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS
Cathy Thompson District 1

Cathy Thompson
District 1 Map
330 E Winnebago Street
Appleton, WI 54911
319-4388

Health & Human Services Committee

Nadine Miller District 2

Nadine Miller
District 2 Map
914 N. Fox St.
Appleton, WI 54911
733-0012

Finance Committee

Dominic Pic

 

Dominic Renteria  District 3 Map         1429 Lorain Ct. Appleton, WI  54914 213-0778

 Public Safety Committee

Katrin Patience District 4

Katrin Patience
District 4 Map
130 Cherry Court
Appleton, WI 54915
202-3767

Public Safety Committee

Gabrielson, Dan

Dan Gabrielson
District 5 Map
53 Kensington Court
Appleton, WI 54915
358-0840

Health & Human Services Committee

Konetzke, Curt

Curt Konetzke
District 6 Map
612 S. Fidelis Street
Appleton, WI 54915
427-1868

Legislative/Audit & Human Resources Committee

Lee Hammen District 7

Lee Hammen
District 7 Map
232 S. Washington St.
Kimberly, WI 54136
788-9024

Property, Airport, Recreation & Economic Development Committee

 Thyssen, Nick

 

Nick Thyssen
District 8 Map
N210 Juneberry Court
Appleton, WI  54915
659-2613 

 

Legislative/Audit & Human Resources Committee
Justin Krueger District 9

Justin Krueger
District 9 Map
215 Prospect Street
Combined Locks, WI 54113
850-0391

Health & Human Services Committee
Christine Lamers District 10

Christine Lamers
District 10 Map
703 Grignon Street
Kaukauna, WI 54130

766-2885

Health & Human Services Committee

  

Cindy Fallona
District 11 Map

301 W. Morningside Dr. Kaukauna, WI  54130
766-3475

Public Safety Committee

Jeffrey McCabe
District 12 Map
900 Kristy Street Kaukauna, WI 54130   470-5649

Highway, Recycling & Solid Waste Committee

Jason Wegand District 13

Jason Wegand
District 13 Map
W2151 Out of Town Ln.
Kaukauna, WI 54130
419-4646

Property, Airport, Recreation & Economic Development Committee

 

Jeremy Thyssen
District 14 Map
N2306 Norrose Lane
Appleton, WI 54913 268-8841

Highway, Recycling & Solid Waste Committee

Peterson, Brian

Brian Peterson
District 15 Map
12 Saint Charles Place Little Chute, WI  54140
540-8272

Highway, Recycling & Solid Waste Committee

Schroeder, Kelly

Kelly Schroeder
District 16 Map
1237 E. Pershing Street
Appleton, WI  54911
851-9833

 

Health & Human Services Committee

Chris Croat District 17

Chris Croatt
District 17 Map
813 E. Frances Street
Appleton, WI 54911
735-9532

Finance Committee

 Spears, Cathy

Cathy Spears
District 18 Map
1223 W. Marquette Street
Appleton, WI 54914
730-1091

Legislative/Audit & Human Resources Committee

Marcks, Pete


Pete Marcks
District 19 Map
529 S. Fairview Street
Appleton, WI 54914
202-6390

Finance Committee

Mike Thomas District 20

Mike Thomas
District 20 Map
1 Hillock Court
Appleton, WI 54914
731-9569

Finance Committee

Travis Thyssen District 21

Travis Thyssen
District 21 Map
2235 Fraser Fir Lane
Grand Chute, WI 54913
749-2751

Legislative/Audit & Human Resources Committee

Hagen, Joy

Joy Hagen
District 22 Map
55 Meadow Row Court
Grand Chute, WI 54913
850-2024

Property, Airport, Recreation & Economic Development Committee

Ronald Klemp District 23

Ronald Klemp
District 23 Map
W5511 Quarry Road
Appleton, WI 54913
585-5386

Property, Airport, Recreation & EconomicDevelopment
Committee

Iverson, Jerry

Jerry Iverson
District 24 Map
4708 Timber Row
Appleton, WI 54913
585-1325

Legislative/Audit & Human Resources Committee

Jeff Nooyen Distruct  25

Jeff Nooyen
District 25 Map
1754 Winesap Lane
Grand Chute, WI 54914
738-7724

County Board Chair

Eric Davidson

           

Davidson, Eric
District 26 Map
4 Butte des Morts Ct. Appleton, WI 54914
257-6362

 

Public Safety Committee 

Dean Culbertson District 27

Dean Culbertson
District 27 Map
N824 Brookview Drive
Hortonville, WI 54944
585-7606

Property, Airport, Recreation & Economic Development Committee

Yvonne Monfils
District 28 Map
W6546 Cedar Lane
Greenville, WI 54942
540-7025

Finance Committee

Bob Buchman District 29

Bob Buchman
District 29 Map
W8362 County Road MM
Hortonville, WI 54944
779-6498

Highway, Recycling & Solid Waste Committee

Woodzicka, Mike

Mike Woodzicka
District 30 Map
N1264 Laudon Lane
Hortonville, WI 54944
915-0514


Public Safety Committee

Dennis Clegg District 31

Dennis Clegg
District 31 Map
N2783 State Hwy. 15
Hortonville, WI 54944
779-6028

Highway, Recycling & Solid Waste Committee

Vanderheiden, Deb

Debbie Vander Heiden
District 32 Map
N2687 McCabe Road
Kaukauna, WI 54130
419-2214

Agriculture, Extension Education, Zoning & Land Conservation Committee

BJ O'Connor-Schevers District 33

BJ O'Connor-Schevers
District 33 Map
W650 Old Seymour Road
Oneida, WI 54155
869-2760

Agriculture, Extension Education, Zoning & Land Conservation Committee

Daniel Rettler District 34

Daniel Rettler
District 34 Map
W4926 County Road B
Black Creek, WI 54106
850-5311

Agriculture, Extension Education, Zoning & Land Conservation Committee

Daniel Melchert District 35

Daniel Melchert
District 35 Map
848 Ithaca Ave.
Seymour, WI 54165
676-2955

Agriculture, Extension Education, Zoning & Land Conservation Committee

Keith Suprise
District 36 Map
N7503 County FF
Shiocton, WI 54170
715-752-4292

 


Agriculture, Extension Education, Zoning & Land Conservation Committee

Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat Reader Flash Player Download Flash Player Windows Media Player Download Windows Media Player Microsoft Silverlight Download Microsoft Silverlight Word Viewer Download Word Viewer Excel Viewer Download Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer